Independent research · Model portfolio

The intelligence
behind the future.

An AI value-chain basket. From the chips that power intelligence to the applications that put it to work.

Explore the basket

Research only. Not investment advice. Do your own research.

01 / The thesis

One theme.
An entire value chain.

AI depends on more than a single breakthrough. It needs advanced manufacturing, compute, memory, networks, power, and software that turns capability into demand.

AI Stock Basket organizes that ecosystem into distinct investment layers, with explicit target weights and a reserve for qualified opportunities.

Model at a glance

Equity positions
48
AI investment layers
11
Allocation framework
Defense / Neutral / Attack
Reserve vehicle
BOXX
Snapshot date
2026-10-14
Model version
1.59.0

Inside the basket

Sectors & trends

Targets · 2026-10-14 · v1.59.0
Market close ·

Manufacturing & design

9%

TSM · ASML · AMAT · LRCX · KLAC · SNPS · INTC

1M
-11.9%
3M
-0.7%
Above EMA50
6%
Stock weights
  • TSM 4%
  • ASML 1%
  • AMAT 1%
  • LRCX 1%
  • KLAC 1%
  • SNPS 0.5%
  • INTC 0.5% (1% total across sectors)
View companies ↗

Semiconductor testing

1.5%

TER · AEHR · FORM

1M
-30.1%
3M
-2.7%
Above EMA50
0%
Stock weights
  • TER 0.5%
  • AEHR 0.5%
  • FORM 0.5%
View companies ↗

Compute

15.5%

NVDA · AVGO · AMD · INTC · QCOM · ARM

1M
-8.6%
3M
+4.2%
Above EMA50
6%
Stock weights
  • NVDA 7% (8.5% total across sectors)
  • AVGO 4%
  • AMD 2.5%
  • INTC 0.5% (1% total across sectors)
  • QCOM 1%
  • ARM 0.5%
View companies ↗

Memory & storage

7.5%

MU · SNDK · WDC

1M
-20.3%
3M
+9.1%
Above EMA50
0%
Stock weights
  • MU 5%
  • SNDK 2%
  • WDC 0.5%
View companies ↗

Data movement

7.5%

COHR · LITE · MRVL · ALAB · CRDO · GLW

1M
-18.5%
3M
+10.7%
Above EMA50
0%
Stock weights
  • COHR 1.5%
  • LITE 2.5%
  • MRVL 1.5%
  • ALAB 0.5%
  • CRDO 1%
  • GLW 0.5%
View companies ↗

Power & cooling

3%

VRT · VST · BE · MPWR

1M
-16.4%
3M
-8.6%
Above EMA50
0%
Stock weights
  • VRT 1%
  • VST 0.5%
  • BE 0.5%
  • MPWR 1%
View companies ↗

Cloud

8.5%

MSFT · GOOG · AMZN · SPCX · NBIS

1M
-4.1%
3M
+15.1%
Above EMA50
35%
Stock weights
  • MSFT 3% (6% total across sectors)
  • GOOG 1% (2% total across sectors)
  • AMZN 3%
  • SPCX 0.5%
  • NBIS 1%
View companies ↗

Applications

10%

MSFT · GOOG · META · CRM · PLTR · DDOG

1M
-1.0%
3M
+27.2%
Above EMA50
70%
Stock weights
  • MSFT 3% (6% total across sectors)
  • GOOG 1% (2% total across sectors)
  • META 2%
  • CRM 1.5%
  • PLTR 1.5%
  • DDOG 1%
View companies ↗

Security

7%

PANW · CRWD · OKTA · NET · ZS · FTNT

1M
+8.9%
3M
+37.1%
Above EMA50
100%
Stock weights
  • PANW 1.5%
  • CRWD 1.5%
  • OKTA 0.5%
  • NET 0.5%
  • ZS 1%
  • FTNT 2%
View companies ↗

Physical AI

2%

NVDA · TSLA

1M
-1.7%
3M
+14.2%
Above EMA50
25%
Stock weights
  • NVDA 1.5% (8.5% total across sectors)
  • TSLA 0.5%
View companies ↗

Science

3.5%

LLY · TEM · SDGR · TWST

1M
-7.6%
3M
+36.0%
Above EMA50
71%
Stock weights
  • LLY 1.5%
  • TEM 1%
  • SDGR 0.5%
  • TWST 0.5%
View companies ↗

Reserve

25%

CASH / BOXX

1M
— not applicable
3M
— not applicable
Above EMA50
— not applicable
Reserve weight
  • CASH / BOXX 25%

Model targets, not account holdings. 1M / 3M are weighted 21 / 63-session adjusted returns; Above EMA50 is the share of sector target weight above each stock’s EMA50. Current-target comparisons are retrospective, not portfolio returns.

All target weights and latest quotes

A ticker may appear in multiple sectors. Each sector allocation is a percentage of the whole basket; a ticker’s total target is the sum across sectors. Position counts and single-stock risk limits use unique tickers and their total weights.

Weights by sector

Sector allocations · 2026-10-14 · v1.59.0
SectorSector totalSymbolAllocation in sector
Manufacturing & design9%TSM4%
Manufacturing & design9%ASML1%
Manufacturing & design9%AMAT1%
Manufacturing & design9%LRCX1%
Manufacturing & design9%KLAC1%
Manufacturing & design9%SNPS0.5%
Manufacturing & design9%INTC0.5%
Semiconductor testing1.5%TER0.5%
Semiconductor testing1.5%AEHR0.5%
Semiconductor testing1.5%FORM0.5%
Compute15.5%NVDA7%
Compute15.5%AVGO4%
Compute15.5%AMD2.5%
Compute15.5%INTC0.5%
Compute15.5%QCOM1%
Compute15.5%ARM0.5%
Memory & storage7.5%MU5%
Memory & storage7.5%SNDK2%
Memory & storage7.5%WDC0.5%
Data movement7.5%COHR1.5%
Data movement7.5%LITE2.5%
Data movement7.5%MRVL1.5%
Data movement7.5%ALAB0.5%
Data movement7.5%CRDO1%
Data movement7.5%GLW0.5%
Power & cooling3%VRT1%
Power & cooling3%VST0.5%
Power & cooling3%BE0.5%
Power & cooling3%MPWR1%
Cloud8.5%MSFT3%
Cloud8.5%GOOG1%
Cloud8.5%AMZN3%
Cloud8.5%SPCX0.5%
Cloud8.5%NBIS1%
Applications10%MSFT3%
Applications10%GOOG1%
Applications10%META2%
Applications10%CRM1.5%
Applications10%PLTR1.5%
Applications10%DDOG1%
Security7%PANW1.5%
Security7%CRWD1.5%
Security7%OKTA0.5%
Security7%NET0.5%
Security7%ZS1%
Security7%FTNT2%
Physical AI2%NVDA1.5%
Physical AI2%TSLA0.5%
Science3.5%LLY1.5%
Science3.5%TEM1%
Science3.5%SDGR0.5%
Science3.5%TWST0.5%
Reserve25%CASH / BOXX25%

Total weights by ticker

Aggregated ticker targets · 2026-10-14 · v1.59.0
SymbolSector breakdownTotal target weightLatest priceDaily changeQuote time
AEHRSemiconductor testing 0.5%0.5%$56.60+2.33%
finnhub+yfinance
ALABData movement 0.5%0.5%$259.51+0.91%
finnhub+yfinance
AMATManufacturing & design 1%1%$387.59+2.74%
finnhub+yfinance
AMDCompute 2.5%2.5%$531.28+2.80%
finnhub+yfinance
AMZNCloud 3%3%$249.09+0.44%
finnhub+yfinance
ARMCompute 0.5%0.5%$223.35+6.19%
finnhub+yfinance
ASMLManufacturing & design 1%1%$1590.90+1.22%
finnhub+yfinance
AVGOCompute 4%4%$329.17+2.33%
finnhub+yfinance
BEPower & cooling 0.5%0.5%$203.92+5.49%
finnhub+yfinance
CASH / BOXXReserve 25%25%$118.74-0.02%
finnhub+yfinance
COHRData movement 1.5%1.5%$221.50+5.83%
finnhub+yfinance
CRDOData movement 1%1%$151.15+2.62%
finnhub+yfinance
CRMApplications 1.5%1.5%$247.61-0.39%
finnhub+yfinance
CRWDSecurity 1.5%1.5%$261.83+1.65%
finnhub+yfinance
DDOGApplications 1%1%$280.24+3.93%
finnhub+yfinance
FORMSemiconductor testing 0.5%0.5%$101.11+2.64%
finnhub+yfinance
FTNTSecurity 2%2%$183.33+1.86%
finnhub+yfinance
GLWData movement 0.5%0.5%$127.74+3.27%
finnhub+yfinance
GOOGCloud 1% + Applications 1%2%$314.19-0.97%
finnhub+yfinance
INTCManufacturing & design 0.5% + Compute 0.5%1%$90.47+4.04%
finnhub+yfinance
KLACManufacturing & design 1%1%$149.21+2.47%
finnhub+yfinance
LITEData movement 2.5%2.5%$818.10+8.19%
finnhub+yfinance
LLYScience 1.5%1.5%$1279.14+0.45%
finnhub+yfinance
LRCXManufacturing & design 1%1%$237.50+3.22%
finnhub+yfinance
METAApplications 2%2%$630.56-1.88%
finnhub+yfinance
MPWRPower & cooling 1%1%$1167.27+2.38%
finnhub+yfinance
MRVLData movement 1.5%1.5%$233.78+2.31%
finnhub+yfinance
MSFTCloud 3% + Applications 3%6%$532.60+1.54%
finnhub+yfinance
MUMemory & storage 5%5%$903.70+2.98%
finnhub+yfinance
NBISCloud 1%1%$153.27-3.45%
finnhub+yfinance
NETSecurity 0.5%0.5%$331.86+1.88%
finnhub+yfinance
NVDACompute 7% + Physical AI 1.5%8.5%$216.00+2.39%
finnhub+yfinance
OKTASecurity 0.5%0.5%$220.01+3.27%
finnhub+yfinance
PANWSecurity 1.5%1.5%$390.46+2.60%
finnhub+yfinance
PLTRApplications 1.5%1.5%$198.84+1.06%
finnhub+yfinance
QCOMCompute 1%1%$179.60+2.10%
finnhub+yfinance
SDGRScience 0.5%0.5%$24.50+2.94%
finnhub+yfinance
SNDKMemory & storage 2%2%$1255.58+1.42%
finnhub+yfinance
SNPSManufacturing & design 0.5%0.5%$454.33+5.62%
finnhub+yfinance
SPCXCloud 0.5%0.5%$146.90-0.40%
finnhub+yfinance
TEMScience 1%1%$67.16-0.67%
finnhub+yfinance
TERSemiconductor testing 0.5%0.5%$309.00+0.05%
finnhub+yfinance
TSLAPhysical AI 0.5%0.5%$391.62+5.21%
finnhub+yfinance
TSMManufacturing & design 4%4%$424.37+1.40%
finnhub+yfinance
TWSTScience 0.5%0.5%$145.25+3.81%
finnhub+yfinance
VRTPower & cooling 1%1%$199.78+2.81%
finnhub+yfinance
VSTPower & cooling 0.5%0.5%$141.73+1.12%
finnhub+yfinance
WDCMemory & storage 0.5%0.5%$356.13+3.63%
finnhub+yfinance
ZSSecurity 1%1%$260.45+2.08%
finnhub+yfinance

Quotes may be delayed; provider timestamps appear in the tables. Data refreshed 2026-10-27T09:23:27.635192+00:00.

04 / Actual holdings

The portfolio, as held.

Month-end review: after the last US trading session of each month, reconcile actual holdings against approved targets, then review trim candidates using a verified snapshot from that close. Reviews are manual and produce proposals; a missing snapshot leaves the actual-holdings audit pending. Weekly snapshot updates continue.

Invested stocks + BOXX · broker snapshot · · America/Los_Angeles

Snapshot overview

  • Unrealized gain+6.43%
  • Equities85.45%
  • Reserve / BOXX14.55%

Holdings history & comparison

Holdings · unrealized P&LQQQ · return since first snapshot
Holdings unrealized gain and QQQ reference returnHoldings show observed unrealized gains relative to the cost basis of open positions. The dashed QQQ line shows adjusted-close returns from zero at the first snapshot's completed market session. These are different measures, not a portfolio outperformance comparison. Missing observations are not connected. Exact values and market dates are in the table below.10.0%7.2%4.3%1.5%-1.3%2026-09-18 · Holdings unrealized P&L: +3.43%2026-09-28 · Holdings unrealized P&L: +6.92%2026-10-04 · Holdings unrealized P&L: +8.70%2026-10-09 · Holdings unrealized P&L: +6.43%2026-09-18 · QQQ return: +0.00% · market close 2026-09-182026-09-28 · QQQ return: +3.30% · market close 2026-09-252026-10-04 · QQQ return: +4.01% · market close 2026-10-022026-10-09 · QQQ return: +4.24% · market close 2026-10-092026-09-182026-10-09
Observed snapshots · 2026-09-18 to 2026-10-09. QQQ starts at 0% on 2026-09-18.

Holdings unrealized P&L is not total investment return: it excludes realized gains, distributions and cash flows, and changes in open holdings affect the series. QQQ uses dividend-adjusted closing prices, starting at 0% at the first snapshot. Each QQQ point uses the latest completed market session at the broker export time, including prior-session closes for weekend or premarket snapshots. The lines have different bases and do not measure portfolio outperformance.

Historical observations
Holdings unrealized P&L and QQQ reference return
SnapshotUnrealized P&LQQQ returnQQQ market close
2026-09-18+3.43%+0.00%2026-09-18
2026-09-28+6.92%+3.30%2026-09-25
2026-10-04+8.70%+4.01%2026-10-02
2026-10-09+6.43%+4.24%2026-10-09
Compare actual & target weights
Ten largest positions · share of invested stocks + BOXX
ActualModel target
  1. BOXX14.55% / 15.0%
  2. NVDA9.16% / 9.5%
  3. MU7.40% / 7.5%
  4. MSFT5.83% / 6.0%
  5. AVGO4.36% / 5.0%
  6. TSM3.87% / 4.0%
  7. SNDK3.64% / 3.0%
  8. AMD3.35% / 3.5%
  9. AMZN2.46% / 3.0%
  10. LITE2.46% / 2.5%

All holdings & target gaps

Actual weights: 2026-10-09 · Model targets: 2026-10-09, v1.53.0. Gap is actual minus target, in percentage points (pp).
SymbolActualTargetGap (pp)Unrealized P&L
ADBE0.87%0.0%+0.87-6.17%
AEHR0.47%0.5%-0.03-8.49%
ALAB1.44%1.0%+0.44+24.01%
AMAT1.44%1.5%-0.06+14.57%
AMD3.35%3.5%-0.15+18.33%
AMZN2.46%3.0%-0.54+3.83%
ARM0.95%1.0%-0.05+4.11%
ASML1.45%1.5%-0.05+5.23%
AVGO4.36%5.0%-0.64+3.28%
BE0.95%0.5%+0.45+4.94%
BOXX14.55%15.0%-0.45+0.27%
COHR1.96%2.0%-0.04+8.41%
CRDO0.49%1.0%-0.51+14.29%
CRM2.44%2.5%-0.06-5.87%
CRWD1.48%1.5%-0.02+18.73%
DDOG1.49%1.5%-0.01+18.68%
FORM0.30%0.5%-0.20-1.64%
FTNT1.96%2.0%-0.04+10.80%
GLW0.49%0.5%-0.01-0.12%
INTC0.95%0.5%+0.45+6.03%
KLAC1.45%1.5%-0.05+12.52%
LITE2.46%2.5%-0.04+24.52%
LLY1.52%1.5%+0.02+0.59%
LRCX1.44%1.5%-0.06+12.33%
MPWR0.31%1.0%-0.69+1.87%
MRNA0.55%0.5%+0.05+54.13%
MRVL1.47%1.5%-0.03+16.08%
MSFT5.83%6.0%-0.17+7.05%
MU7.40%7.5%-0.10+7.30%
NBIS0.96%1.0%-0.04+1.85%
NET0.50%0.5%-0.00+8.64%
NVDA9.16%9.5%-0.34+5.13%
OKTA1.00%0.5%+0.50+26.49%
PANW1.49%1.5%-0.01+15.74%
PLTR2.00%2.0%+0.00+18.26%
QCOM0.97%1.0%-0.03-4.03%
SDGR0.49%0.5%-0.01-4.97%
SNDK3.64%3.0%+0.64-0.56%
SNPS0.50%0.5%+0.00+30.11%
SPCX1.46%1.0%+0.46+11.28%
TEM1.47%1.0%+0.47+2.98%
TER0.48%0.5%-0.02+9.22%
TSLA0.49%0.5%-0.01+7.04%
TSM3.87%4.0%-0.13+5.85%
TWST0.48%0.5%-0.02-10.38%
VRT2.31%2.0%+0.31-1.52%
VST1.00%0.5%+0.50+15.08%
WDC0.62%1.0%-0.38+0.83%
WOLF0.31%0.0%+0.31+1.67%
ZS0.52%1.0%-0.48+19.47%

Broker snapshot, not total return. Weights exclude uninvested cash and pending activity; amounts and shares remain private.

About the holdings snapshot

Weights cover invested stocks and BOXX only. Figures are rounded and update only when a new verified broker snapshot is available. Unrealized gain compares open holdings with their cost basis; it excludes realized gains, distributions and cash flows. Changes in open holdings also affect the history. The date above remains the last verified snapshot date.

05 / Hypothetical YTD

If you started the year with $1,000.

The latest model version's hypothetical $1,000 YTD backcast appears here. View every recorded version and its daily values ↗

AI Stock Basket vs QQQ, SOXX & SMH

$1,000 invested in each at the start of the year · buy and hold · USD

  • AI Stock Basket $1,527.36+$527.36 (+52.74%) YTD
  • QQQ $1,163.30+$163.30 (+16.33%) YTD
  • SOXX $1,636.02+$636.02 (+63.60%) YTD
  • SMH $1,503.96+$503.96 (+50.40%) YTD
Year-to-date value of $1,000 invested in AI Stock Basket, QQQ, SOXX and SMHAvailable series start at $1,000 at the 2025-12-31 close, through 2026-10-26. Missing series are marked unavailable above. Exact daily dollar values are in the table below.$2,304$1,924$1,544$1,163$7832025-12-312026-10-26
Frozen model v1.59.0 · 2026 YTD through 2026-10-26 close · starting value $1,000 at the 2025-12-31 close. Data refreshed 2026-10-27T09:23:18.701327+00:00.

Daily comparison data

Investment value in USD; each starts with $1,000
DateAI Stock BasketQQQSOXXSMH
2025-12-31$1,000.00$1,000.00$1,000.00$1,000.00
2026-01-02$1,019.58$998.06$1,041.64$1,036.57
2026-01-05$1,022.49$1,005.99$1,056.15$1,048.48
2026-01-06$1,046.59$1,014.83$1,090.32$1,076.33
2026-01-07$1,046.98$1,015.81$1,078.83$1,069.11
2026-01-08$1,027.76$1,010.03$1,061.20$1,052.34
2026-01-09$1,044.99$1,020.09$1,091.75$1,080.78
2026-01-12$1,052.80$1,020.93$1,096.96$1,084.77
2026-01-13$1,054.07$1,019.42$1,106.76$1,087.19
2026-01-14$1,041.31$1,008.53$1,102.11$1,078.36
2026-01-15$1,051.67$1,012.16$1,119.77$1,100.74
2026-01-16$1,058.56$1,011.31$1,137.21$1,111.79
2026-01-20$1,048.74$989.83$1,120.21$1,084.03
2026-01-21$1,067.05$1,003.21$1,156.04$1,116.07
2026-01-22$1,074.25$1,010.50$1,157.80$1,118.54
2026-01-23$1,069.48$1,013.69$1,144.65$1,110.96
2026-01-26$1,067.97$1,018.15$1,139.20$1,107.43
2026-01-27$1,088.42$1,027.38$1,165.80$1,130.84
2026-01-28$1,101.92$1,030.78$1,196.95$1,156.89
2026-01-29$1,092.10$1,024.61$1,199.17$1,159.36
2026-01-30$1,075.47$1,012.31$1,149.93$1,120.32
2026-02-02$1,094.12$1,019.26$1,171.14$1,132.84
2026-02-03$1,081.88$1,003.60$1,147.73$1,104.27
2026-02-04$1,043.59$986.07$1,097.06$1,060.78
2026-02-05$1,032.91$971.87$1,098.56$1,058.15
2026-02-06$1,072.96$992.41$1,157.26$1,115.29
2026-02-09$1,088.20$1,000.02$1,171.41$1,129.18
2026-02-10$1,077.27$995.38$1,166.96$1,123.93
2026-02-11$1,095.44$998.05$1,196.08$1,151.75
2026-02-12$1,082.46$977.75$1,167.19$1,127.68
2026-02-13$1,084.12$979.83$1,177.69$1,132.15
2026-02-17$1,081.14$978.82$1,175.83$1,131.56
2026-02-18$1,091.05$986.13$1,188.51$1,145.56
2026-02-19$1,096.18$982.35$1,181.60$1,139.03
2026-02-20$1,103.44$991.05$1,193.52$1,152.44
2026-02-23$1,095.66$979.00$1,184.86$1,146.47
2026-02-24$1,105.14$989.52$1,202.19$1,163.91
2026-02-25$1,123.77$1,003.86$1,221.98$1,183.35
2026-02-26$1,105.68$991.75$1,184.79$1,144.06
2026-02-27$1,093.53$988.57$1,169.82$1,128.40
2026-03-02$1,105.76$989.87$1,169.02$1,128.45
2026-03-03$1,073.38$979.28$1,111.67$1,085.89
2026-03-04$1,092.24$994.20$1,134.12$1,108.21
2026-03-05$1,086.36$991.21$1,121.57$1,097.80
2026-03-06$1,055.10$976.30$1,074.25$1,056.73
2026-03-09$1,089.57$989.34$1,116.95$1,095.08
2026-03-10$1,098.43$989.35$1,125.05$1,103.30
2026-03-11$1,108.91$989.22$1,135.95$1,113.57
2026-03-12$1,083.58$972.25$1,096.43$1,077.75
2026-03-13$1,086.67$966.48$1,100.18$1,075.53
2026-03-16$1,104.44$977.32$1,121.80$1,093.83
2026-03-17$1,111.34$982.09$1,130.53$1,102.05
2026-03-18$1,112.75$968.40$1,124.02$1,093.13
2026-03-19$1,121.36$965.34$1,130.37$1,096.60
2026-03-20$1,086.53$947.50$1,104.81$1,068.34
2026-03-23$1,095.81$958.38$1,118.37$1,086.72
2026-03-24$1,099.15$951.83$1,133.09$1,095.69
2026-03-25$1,100.62$958.09$1,147.15$1,107.99
2026-03-26$1,055.10$935.22$1,092.65$1,057.51
2026-03-27$1,041.96$916.95$1,074.81$1,039.21
2026-03-30$1,013.17$909.94$1,029.32$1,006.66
2026-03-31$1,060.79$940.74$1,092.02$1,064.62
2026-04-01$1,087.42$952.36$1,124.85$1,088.41
2026-04-02$1,098.59$953.46$1,128.41$1,089.38
2026-04-06$1,103.31$959.19$1,143.32$1,099.55
2026-04-07$1,112.64$959.34$1,155.48$1,110.43
2026-04-08$1,160.52$987.86$1,230.71$1,174.35
2026-04-09$1,174.82$994.55$1,258.06$1,194.87
2026-04-10$1,184.84$995.98$1,284.54$1,213.12
2026-04-13$1,208.43$1,006.28$1,306.93$1,231.06
2026-04-14$1,232.94$1,024.55$1,333.18$1,255.10
2026-04-15$1,233.76$1,038.90$1,335.24$1,257.88
2026-04-16$1,246.53$1,043.90$1,348.83$1,262.88
2026-04-17$1,260.58$1,057.56$1,381.26$1,288.87
2026-04-20$1,263.22$1,054.20$1,387.37$1,288.31
2026-04-21$1,263.69$1,050.19$1,397.84$1,290.26
2026-04-22$1,298.41$1,067.76$1,434.62$1,324.05
2026-04-23$1,283.00$1,061.75$1,465.29$1,337.99
2026-04-24$1,320.41$1,082.05$1,533.74$1,406.27
2026-04-27$1,324.28$1,082.63$1,513.17$1,405.77
2026-04-28$1,287.86$1,071.74$1,457.68$1,363.98
2026-04-29$1,307.47$1,078.29$1,495.16$1,387.22
2026-04-30$1,323.31$1,088.35$1,533.20$1,407.05
2026-05-01$1,349.60$1,098.79$1,547.52$1,415.66
2026-05-04$1,361.61$1,096.72$1,535.26$1,407.24
2026-05-05$1,402.47$1,110.95$1,603.94$1,451.39
2026-05-06$1,436.59$1,134.03$1,684.15$1,526.56
2026-05-07$1,416.27$1,132.68$1,635.94$1,499.74
2026-05-08$1,477.01$1,159.23$1,728.78$1,573.15
2026-05-11$1,511.81$1,162.59$1,770.18$1,600.28
2026-05-12$1,474.25$1,152.73$1,714.45$1,558.46
2026-05-13$1,502.56$1,164.90$1,755.32$1,589.59
2026-05-14$1,505.81$1,173.18$1,761.10$1,605.92
2026-05-15$1,472.15$1,155.48$1,689.63$1,544.83
2026-05-18$1,433.57$1,150.51$1,647.60$1,516.56
2026-05-19$1,436.41$1,143.42$1,650.49$1,510.45
2026-05-20$1,468.80$1,162.36$1,728.81$1,567.93
2026-05-21$1,510.90$1,164.58$1,743.43$1,576.88
2026-05-22$1,513.60$1,169.52$1,785.36$1,600.31
2026-05-26$1,567.56$1,190.28$1,894.21$1,672.01
2026-05-27$1,558.06$1,188.93$1,873.91$1,653.57
2026-05-28$1,574.66$1,198.95$1,892.15$1,665.59
2026-05-29$1,596.14$1,203.37$1,890.85$1,663.09
2026-06-01$1,640.86$1,210.59$1,900.32$1,687.75
2026-06-02$1,681.91$1,216.16$2,010.27$1,755.50
2026-06-03$1,681.45$1,212.98$2,045.69$1,771.30
2026-06-04$1,659.21$1,207.12$2,002.63$1,742.51
2026-06-05$1,533.63$1,149.17$1,793.47$1,581.90
2026-06-08$1,580.36$1,167.12$1,898.73$1,660.96
2026-06-09$1,555.88$1,153.69$1,867.79$1,641.10
2026-06-10$1,523.30$1,130.64$1,799.25$1,585.29
2026-06-11$1,612.83$1,168.83$1,950.16$1,692.31
2026-06-12$1,635.07$1,175.71$1,981.13$1,721.49
2026-06-15$1,713.35$1,212.64$2,089.11$1,796.85
2026-06-16$1,649.59$1,189.60$1,965.42$1,710.49
2026-06-17$1,656.99$1,177.62$1,993.64$1,732.62
2026-06-18$1,731.80$1,207.13$2,125.68$1,832.34
2026-06-22$1,758.69$1,204.10$2,177.40$1,857.41
2026-06-23$1,650.00$1,164.45$2,005.81$1,727.29
2026-06-24$1,641.46$1,159.51$1,999.52$1,718.60
2026-06-25$1,719.03$1,168.91$2,078.31$1,768.47
2026-06-26$1,657.51$1,152.82$1,961.10$1,698.30
2026-06-29$1,699.94$1,181.47$2,042.24$1,754.87
2026-06-30$1,756.34$1,201.57$2,130.03$1,821.26
2026-07-01$1,667.68$1,183.25$1,993.54$1,722.88
2026-07-02$1,586.64$1,162.74$1,882.58$1,644.66
2026-07-06$1,610.44$1,179.42$1,933.07$1,678.01
2026-07-07$1,552.13$1,157.57$1,833.94$1,614.56
2026-07-08$1,571.99$1,160.85$1,868.32$1,646.63
2026-07-09$1,622.74$1,180.17$1,933.70$1,687.53
2026-07-10$1,619.60$1,183.80$1,932.51$1,696.69
2026-07-13$1,560.28$1,161.34$1,840.33$1,626.13
2026-07-14$1,599.06$1,174.31$1,887.90$1,666.93
2026-07-15$1,563.06$1,171.13$1,845.84$1,640.44
2026-07-16$1,497.32$1,151.87$1,763.50$1,579.76
2026-07-17$1,483.40$1,134.56$1,734.62$1,545.36
2026-07-20$1,493.67$1,135.75$1,742.36$1,551.75
2026-07-21$1,571.65$1,156.82$1,837.27$1,621.86
2026-07-22$1,563.57$1,150.91$1,846.68$1,629.72
2026-07-23$1,556.96$1,129.06$1,832.45$1,611.00
2026-07-24$1,491.16$1,116.45$1,751.90$1,558.30
2026-07-27$1,457.65$1,113.01$1,716.07$1,523.20
2026-07-28$1,394.99$1,102.19$1,633.73$1,470.58
2026-07-29$1,340.44$1,079.74$1,545.77$1,400.11
2026-07-30$1,453.34$1,115.34$1,677.17$1,496.40
2026-07-31$1,459.61$1,122.58$1,678.37$1,500.93
2026-08-03$1,500.42$1,142.29$1,687.64$1,514.62
2026-08-04$1,578.02$1,181.10$1,802.43$1,598.62
2026-08-05$1,556.80$1,170.41$1,764.17$1,581.93
2026-08-06$1,540.11$1,166.08$1,770.22$1,586.87
2026-08-07$1,558.07$1,179.76$1,805.95$1,618.03
2026-08-10$1,546.12$1,176.23$1,759.81$1,581.12
2026-08-11$1,555.75$1,172.29$1,775.80$1,590.90
2026-08-12$1,602.21$1,180.85$1,817.06$1,623.94
2026-08-13$1,626.88$1,194.51$1,830.79$1,635.85
2026-08-14$1,640.26$1,192.88$1,829.72$1,632.24
2026-08-17$1,668.62$1,190.92$1,858.64$1,649.60
2026-08-18$1,593.83$1,170.75$1,766.46$1,582.12
2026-08-19$1,570.47$1,168.42$1,727.50$1,557.55
2026-08-20$1,579.28$1,160.01$1,736.41$1,562.35
2026-08-21$1,578.12$1,164.11$1,728.76$1,556.16
2026-08-24$1,535.79$1,152.49$1,682.66$1,518.34
2026-08-25$1,555.70$1,159.67$1,708.85$1,543.39
2026-08-26$1,564.17$1,160.73$1,713.31$1,543.25
2026-08-27$1,600.39$1,176.63$1,746.65$1,591.09
2026-08-28$1,565.11$1,168.99$1,690.77$1,535.86
2026-08-31$1,579.39$1,169.53$1,698.81$1,545.64
2026-09-01$1,546.97$1,154.65$1,663.14$1,513.95
2026-09-02$1,544.51$1,157.26$1,666.90$1,528.56
2026-09-03$1,555.23$1,171.01$1,669.43$1,534.45
2026-09-04$1,602.71$1,173.12$1,728.13$1,574.46
2026-09-08$1,621.68$1,172.14$1,756.52$1,593.12
2026-09-09$1,630.42$1,168.79$1,768.49$1,594.67
2026-09-10$1,592.66$1,156.36$1,720.06$1,555.77
2026-09-11$1,596.32$1,166.46$1,752.10$1,578.68
2026-09-14$1,555.98$1,157.16$1,653.47$1,503.62
2026-09-15$1,557.09$1,149.59$1,659.38$1,505.32
2026-09-16$1,571.08$1,149.88$1,670.05$1,514.90
2026-09-17$1,617.07$1,169.79$1,726.74$1,556.69
2026-09-18$1,651.98$1,177.18$1,773.20$1,591.09
2026-09-21$1,696.87$1,211.11$1,860.59$1,655.04
2026-09-22$1,726.08$1,220.89$1,905.30$1,686.78
2026-09-23$1,709.98$1,210.68$1,881.81$1,669.98
2026-09-24$1,712.41$1,210.50$1,882.98$1,667.51
2026-09-25$1,719.55$1,216.06$1,904.96$1,684.28
2026-09-28$1,694.12$1,203.04$1,865.41$1,666.09
2026-09-29$1,713.11$1,205.32$1,887.53$1,685.22
2026-09-30$1,718.36$1,208.33$1,891.53$1,691.06
2026-10-01$1,741.02$1,212.02$1,917.11$1,715.52
2026-10-02$1,753.59$1,224.35$1,958.92$1,751.03
2026-10-05$1,760.82$1,235.17$1,960.95$1,760.20
2026-10-06$1,756.77$1,240.82$1,960.75$1,756.31
2026-10-07$1,750.17$1,237.67$1,938.69$1,735.57
2026-10-08$1,700.23$1,221.09$1,873.70$1,686.25
2026-10-09$1,712.73$1,227.11$1,860.79$1,675.31
2026-10-12$1,664.55$1,218.57$1,812.39$1,641.05
2026-10-13$1,656.47$1,214.54$1,809.23$1,633.08
2026-10-14$1,591.17$1,190.66$1,727.80$1,568.16
2026-10-15$1,581.64$1,189.11$1,712.13$1,551.77
2026-10-16$1,513.74$1,159.38$1,641.21$1,498.88
2026-10-19$1,542.41$1,173.36$1,669.62$1,522.95
2026-10-20$1,537.65$1,172.17$1,663.23$1,517.12
2026-10-21$1,565.21$1,184.53$1,697.66$1,545.83
2026-10-22$1,486.34$1,150.67$1,582.34$1,453.23
2026-10-23$1,498.40$1,150.56$1,590.69$1,463.92
2026-10-26$1,527.36$1,163.30$1,636.02$1,503.96

Hypothetical backcast with selection and look-ahead bias; not brokerage returns.

How the YTD comparison is calculated

The frozen model is applied from the start of the year, before adoption. The basket includes its BOXX reserve; each benchmark is fully invested in its ETF. Calculations use adjusted closes with no rebalancing, trading costs or taxes. SPCX’s frozen initial allocation stays in BOXX until the 2026-06-12 close, then switches to SPCX. Other missing history is not filled or dropped. Results update only when data is imported and the site is rebuilt.

Performance by sector

Hypothetical YTD returns by equity sector.

2026 YTD through 2026-10-26 close · baseline 2025-12-31 · model v1.59.0

  1. Memory & storage+266.05%
  2. Semiconductor testing+107.14%
  3. Security+106.00%
  4. Data movement+87.28%
  5. Science+68.74%
  6. Manufacturing & design+44.12%
  7. Compute+38.50%
  8. Power & cooling+38.10%
  9. Cloud+16.01%
  10. Applications+13.94%
  11. Physical AI+8.84%

Hypothetical YTD returns on a shared percentage scale · 2025-12-31 to 2026-10-26

Manufacturing & design

+44.12% YTD
Manufacturing & design: +44.12% hypothetical YTD returnCumulative percentage return from 2025-12-31 through 2026-10-26, with the same scale as every sector. Model weights are normalized within this sector and held without rebalancing. Daily returns are in the table below.511.6%224.8%-62.1%2025-12-312026-10-26

Semiconductor testing

+107.14% YTD
Semiconductor testing: +107.14% hypothetical YTD returnCumulative percentage return from 2025-12-31 through 2026-10-26, with the same scale as every sector. Model weights are normalized within this sector and held without rebalancing. Daily returns are in the table below.511.6%224.8%-62.1%2025-12-312026-10-26

Compute

+38.50% YTD
Compute: +38.50% hypothetical YTD returnCumulative percentage return from 2025-12-31 through 2026-10-26, with the same scale as every sector. Model weights are normalized within this sector and held without rebalancing. Daily returns are in the table below.511.6%224.8%-62.1%2025-12-312026-10-26

Memory & storage

+266.05% YTD
Memory & storage: +266.05% hypothetical YTD returnCumulative percentage return from 2025-12-31 through 2026-10-26, with the same scale as every sector. Model weights are normalized within this sector and held without rebalancing. Daily returns are in the table below.511.6%224.8%-62.1%2025-12-312026-10-26

Data movement

+87.28% YTD
Data movement: +87.28% hypothetical YTD returnCumulative percentage return from 2025-12-31 through 2026-10-26, with the same scale as every sector. Model weights are normalized within this sector and held without rebalancing. Daily returns are in the table below.511.6%224.8%-62.1%2025-12-312026-10-26

Power & cooling

+38.10% YTD
Power & cooling: +38.10% hypothetical YTD returnCumulative percentage return from 2025-12-31 through 2026-10-26, with the same scale as every sector. Model weights are normalized within this sector and held without rebalancing. Daily returns are in the table below.511.6%224.8%-62.1%2025-12-312026-10-26

Cloud

+16.01% YTD
Cloud: +16.01% hypothetical YTD returnCumulative percentage return from 2025-12-31 through 2026-10-26, with the same scale as every sector. Model weights are normalized within this sector and held without rebalancing. Daily returns are in the table below.511.6%224.8%-62.1%2025-12-312026-10-26

Applications

+13.94% YTD
Applications: +13.94% hypothetical YTD returnCumulative percentage return from 2025-12-31 through 2026-10-26, with the same scale as every sector. Model weights are normalized within this sector and held without rebalancing. Daily returns are in the table below.511.6%224.8%-62.1%2025-12-312026-10-26

Security

+106.00% YTD
Security: +106.00% hypothetical YTD returnCumulative percentage return from 2025-12-31 through 2026-10-26, with the same scale as every sector. Model weights are normalized within this sector and held without rebalancing. Daily returns are in the table below.511.6%224.8%-62.1%2025-12-312026-10-26

Physical AI

+8.84% YTD
Physical AI: +8.84% hypothetical YTD returnCumulative percentage return from 2025-12-31 through 2026-10-26, with the same scale as every sector. Model weights are normalized within this sector and held without rebalancing. Daily returns are in the table below.511.6%224.8%-62.1%2025-12-312026-10-26

Science

+68.74% YTD
Science: +68.74% hypothetical YTD returnCumulative percentage return from 2025-12-31 through 2026-10-26, with the same scale as every sector. Model weights are normalized within this sector and held without rebalancing. Daily returns are in the table below.511.6%224.8%-62.1%2025-12-312026-10-26

Daily sector returns

Cumulative return in percent from the 2025-12-31 close; unavailable sectors shown as —.
DateManufacturing & designSemiconductor testingComputeMemory & storageData movementPower & coolingCloudApplicationsSecurityPhysical AIScience
2025-12-31+0.00%+0.00%-0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%-0.00%+0.00%-0.00%
2026-01-02+5.73%+7.70%+1.83%+11.86%+4.38%+6.57%-0.50%-2.54%-2.36%+0.30%+2.21%
2026-01-05+8.96%+14.04%+1.33%+10.97%+0.16%+7.67%+0.97%-1.57%-1.35%+0.76%+3.09%
2026-01-06+11.82%+18.48%+0.91%+27.99%+3.31%+10.25%+3.53%-0.14%-0.46%-0.63%+7.70%
2026-01-07+10.18%+15.72%+1.16%+26.77%+2.62%+7.25%+3.72%+0.72%+3.02%+0.03%+9.41%
2026-01-08+8.52%+13.28%-1.20%+21.23%-4.20%+7.28%+4.34%-1.09%+0.01%-1.36%+6.87%
2026-01-09+13.63%+21.89%-0.23%+30.76%-2.38%+11.83%+4.80%-1.07%+0.01%-0.92%+5.08%
2026-01-12+15.42%+25.84%+0.20%+32.73%-1.61%+14.64%+5.96%-1.21%-0.14%-0.67%+8.65%
2026-01-13+15.09%+27.10%+1.63%+31.05%+1.86%+16.22%+4.77%-2.98%+0.16%-0.42%+8.19%
2026-01-14+14.00%+25.54%+0.09%+29.75%-2.63%+14.38%+2.55%-4.52%-1.10%-1.94%+9.00%
2026-01-15+19.12%+28.00%+1.45%+33.20%-0.86%+17.94%+2.73%-5.19%-2.26%-0.40%+7.09%
2026-01-16+20.31%+33.65%+2.02%+39.77%-2.57%+20.29%+3.68%-6.12%-2.64%-0.79%+7.50%
2026-01-20+16.76%+34.00%-1.39%+44.79%+0.64%+19.40%+0.42%-7.95%-4.42%-5.08%+5.63%
2026-01-21+18.95%+38.02%+1.72%+56.56%+1.12%+22.28%-0.12%-7.84%-4.49%-2.30%+7.39%
2026-01-22+18.40%+38.90%+2.36%+58.84%+0.36%+21.36%+0.67%-5.28%-3.06%-0.69%+10.62%
2026-01-23+18.03%+29.50%+2.11%+55.73%-2.85%+21.00%+2.07%-3.88%-1.89%+0.43%+6.51%
2026-01-26+18.07%+28.34%+1.23%+53.09%-3.61%+19.76%+2.04%-2.66%+0.76%-0.82%+6.64%
2026-01-27+21.79%+31.04%+2.45%+59.69%+3.45%+25.40%+4.70%-2.04%+1.50%-0.23%+4.86%
2026-01-28+23.22%+32.68%+3.53%+71.77%+5.16%+31.43%+4.93%-2.62%+0.14%+1.00%+2.63%
2026-01-29+24.05%+31.57%+3.46%+73.15%+3.31%+30.47%+0.53%-5.58%-3.49%+0.57%+1.74%
2026-01-30+17.77%+25.97%+1.70%+71.33%+2.52%+25.04%-1.44%-6.91%-3.89%+0.79%-0.04%
2026-02-02+20.17%+28.59%+1.36%+87.45%+6.55%+28.13%-0.73%-7.45%-3.65%-1.91%+2.31%
2026-02-03+17.08%+38.26%-1.27%+87.34%+7.23%+30.16%-2.18%-9.43%-7.94%-4.02%-1.35%
2026-02-04+12.26%+28.45%-6.81%+64.71%+5.46%+22.36%-4.17%-11.84%-7.69%-7.38%+2.41%
2026-02-05+13.67%+34.78%-8.10%+64.23%+9.17%+20.07%-8.51%-15.14%-12.90%-8.80%-2.37%
2026-02-06+20.49%+49.21%-1.33%+70.30%+19.93%+28.36%-8.44%-14.26%-9.54%-2.58%+1.72%
2026-02-09+21.92%+55.64%+1.24%+66.18%+26.82%+31.49%-6.78%-12.06%-6.73%-0.38%+1.54%
2026-02-10+21.92%+52.56%+0.25%+58.19%+24.37%+28.08%-7.44%-11.63%-6.17%-0.54%+0.90%
2026-02-11+25.58%+68.65%+0.90%+73.77%+23.09%+41.52%-9.25%-13.45%-5.16%+0.24%-1.65%
2026-02-12+22.95%+55.59%-1.64%+78.50%+20.98%+34.69%-10.04%-14.85%-7.35%-1.64%-3.52%
2026-02-13+24.44%+59.63%-2.78%+77.44%+19.54%+35.86%-9.15%-14.93%-4.56%-3.28%-2.09%
2026-02-17+24.25%+56.67%-1.96%+70.72%+23.20%+39.07%-9.31%-15.69%-7.86%-2.79%-0.08%
2026-02-18+25.44%+58.71%-1.41%+77.25%+23.73%+41.53%-7.91%-15.02%-9.52%-1.54%+2.11%
2026-02-19+24.71%+59.54%-1.30%+78.27%+28.74%+41.55%-7.11%-15.27%-9.28%-1.55%+3.02%
2026-02-20+27.16%+67.95%-1.21%+84.08%+33.32%+40.44%-7.33%-15.00%-13.45%-0.77%-0.34%
2026-02-23+26.64%+68.97%-1.42%+84.05%+34.00%+42.34%-8.75%-18.20%-19.37%-0.74%+0.63%
2026-02-24+30.16%+81.57%+0.35%+79.84%+36.21%+46.33%-7.67%-17.49%-19.14%+0.31%+0.56%
2026-02-25+32.40%+90.79%+1.50%+82.51%+42.30%+50.89%-5.92%-15.02%-16.57%+1.85%-1.16%
2026-02-26+27.95%+81.44%-2.62%+81.22%+34.05%+47.34%-6.65%-14.00%-13.53%-2.93%-0.23%
2026-02-27+26.89%+76.02%-5.07%+78.52%+37.32%+42.29%-8.75%-15.18%-15.67%-6.37%-1.45%
2026-03-02+25.82%+88.41%-4.11%+76.39%+49.72%+44.04%-8.79%-14.31%-14.34%-4.20%-3.17%
2026-03-03+19.81%+76.60%-6.05%+61.90%+36.16%+35.86%-9.04%-13.62%-12.47%-5.78%-3.88%
2026-03-04+22.28%+78.35%-3.87%+71.02%+34.85%+40.60%-6.17%-12.34%-10.55%-3.83%-2.97%
2026-03-05+20.17%+71.29%-2.99%+66.31%+29.91%+39.03%-5.84%-11.58%-7.33%-3.73%-2.73%
2026-03-06+14.04%+56.63%-5.48%+55.23%+21.50%+29.70%-7.82%-11.58%-6.92%-6.44%-3.84%
2026-03-09+18.63%+71.77%-2.03%+67.22%+32.60%+39.38%-6.66%-11.26%-6.58%-4.39%-2.29%
2026-03-10+19.57%+75.49%-1.63%+73.99%+36.46%+40.92%-6.56%-12.33%-6.46%-3.50%-4.83%
2026-03-11+21.46%+76.98%-1.23%+81.84%+35.10%+41.57%-4.63%-11.99%-6.41%-2.51%-3.30%
2026-03-12+16.19%+64.36%-3.37%+74.31%+27.55%+39.26%-6.08%-12.42%-6.06%-4.39%-7.91%
2026-03-13+16.81%+61.97%-5.42%+84.40%+28.87%+38.03%-6.20%-14.39%-6.35%-5.76%-6.98%
2026-03-16+18.40%+67.26%-4.09%+93.32%+30.89%+40.31%-2.77%-12.97%-7.10%-4.33%-5.45%
2026-03-17+20.44%+69.41%-4.60%+100.89%+31.42%+42.14%-3.99%-12.80%-6.54%-4.64%-7.12%
2026-03-18+19.05%+69.12%-5.06%+104.32%+36.28%+41.63%-5.17%-13.65%-5.87%-5.61%-10.17%
2026-03-19+20.43%+71.27%-4.60%+102.78%+45.90%+44.84%-5.15%-13.93%-6.21%-7.05%-9.84%
2026-03-20+17.58%+62.21%-7.19%+89.86%+35.80%+35.87%-6.99%-15.75%-9.16%-10.09%-12.51%
2026-03-23+20.29%+71.78%-5.34%+84.78%+39.49%+35.03%-6.66%-14.21%-7.91%-8.19%-10.33%
2026-03-24+22.50%+82.92%-5.60%+82.96%+48.80%+40.04%-8.12%-17.18%-12.28%-8.25%-9.67%
2026-03-25+22.75%+84.73%-2.61%+76.86%+48.56%+42.46%-7.52%-17.21%-12.94%-6.69%-9.76%
2026-03-26+14.74%+68.27%-6.69%+61.37%+35.47%+32.23%-10.14%-19.59%-11.55%-10.45%-11.84%
2026-03-27+14.01%+63.14%-8.90%+63.28%+36.05%+32.04%-13.05%-22.50%-16.00%-12.51%-15.39%
2026-03-30+9.83%+51.96%-10.85%+49.26%+25.66%+23.25%-13.87%-22.11%-14.22%-13.82%-15.75%
2026-03-31+16.80%+70.25%-6.11%+60.79%+36.16%+33.40%-9.79%-18.89%-11.21%-9.20%-10.90%
2026-04-01+19.81%+79.47%-4.58%+75.31%+45.14%+35.97%-9.45%-18.43%-11.47%-8.12%-7.58%
2026-04-02+18.86%+88.16%-3.54%+75.82%+53.36%+36.65%-8.32%-17.99%-9.98%-8.61%-7.83%
2026-04-06+19.73%+102.89%-3.30%+81.45%+48.47%+38.31%-7.26%-18.42%-10.14%-8.95%-7.83%
2026-04-07+21.00%+100.99%-1.65%+80.16%+53.17%+39.85%-6.24%-18.13%-7.35%-9.10%-8.48%
2026-04-08+30.20%+136.40%+2.14%+95.89%+66.36%+50.50%-3.47%-17.69%-7.55%-7.69%-6.70%
2026-04-09+32.60%+148.78%+3.54%+107.24%+68.04%+54.88%-0.01%-18.94%-13.16%-6.82%-9.32%
2026-04-10+34.09%+153.66%+6.61%+107.27%+74.86%+58.61%+1.74%-19.85%-18.21%-4.74%-11.03%
2026-04-13+35.26%+158.70%+8.14%+120.24%+75.59%+62.55%+4.44%-17.61%-14.51%-4.27%-8.78%
2026-04-14+37.34%+162.43%+10.63%+129.09%+77.42%+73.12%+7.94%-15.62%-15.11%-0.72%-3.81%
2026-04-15+35.69%+161.22%+12.67%+120.92%+74.96%+69.71%+10.01%-12.42%-12.69%+1.77%-0.70%
2026-04-16+33.21%+172.82%+14.65%+124.14%+81.81%+69.64%+10.59%-11.32%-10.18%+1.39%-2.60%
2026-04-17+36.13%+185.98%+16.26%+124.23%+85.56%+74.14%+10.01%-10.01%-9.84%+3.38%+0.86%
2026-04-20+35.00%+199.55%+15.63%+121.84%+89.27%+78.02%+9.45%-10.54%-8.51%+3.08%+2.31%
2026-04-21+34.87%+205.07%+16.00%+121.37%+85.89%+79.00%+9.59%-10.36%-5.61%+1.87%+1.24%
2026-04-22+38.62%+214.46%+20.15%+138.97%+92.26%+79.07%+11.28%-8.48%-3.17%+2.98%+2.00%
2026-04-23+37.23%+215.43%+19.68%+132.92%+90.23%+86.68%+10.12%-12.21%-7.56%+1.06%-2.83%
2026-04-24+45.71%+223.05%+28.01%+142.92%+94.89%+88.05%+10.91%-10.50%-6.01%+4.68%-2.61%
2026-04-27+44.80%+201.35%+28.41%+158.32%+87.29%+87.11%+10.40%-9.84%-4.62%+8.16%-2.97%
2026-04-28+39.81%+181.76%+24.78%+145.58%+75.01%+78.29%+9.15%-9.99%-4.81%+6.63%-3.94%
2026-04-29+41.60%+168.83%+26.51%+156.69%+83.32%+90.42%+10.10%-10.46%-4.69%+4.88%-6.86%
2026-04-30+42.88%+189.92%+27.50%+160.85%+91.62%+97.78%+10.07%-12.43%-6.62%+1.48%+0.06%
2026-05-01+43.31%+195.26%+28.35%+176.76%+97.76%+97.71%+13.38%-10.63%-4.04%+1.54%+2.19%
2026-05-04+43.09%+179.77%+25.67%+192.91%+99.54%+98.09%+16.85%-10.03%-1.44%+1.64%+1.28%
2026-05-05+46.68%+198.73%+28.97%+225.60%+105.03%+101.93%+17.02%-11.02%-0.20%+0.67%+1.48%
2026-05-06+55.10%+214.71%+38.05%+232.87%+104.11%+105.89%+20.53%-10.93%-0.65%+5.75%+2.50%
2026-05-07+51.57%+198.13%+36.37%+219.59%+92.21%+93.58%+19.00%-6.51%+10.52%+7.95%-0.14%
2026-05-08+56.96%+210.87%+44.06%+268.61%+97.89%+94.31%+17.80%-6.37%+13.05%+10.36%-1.89%
2026-05-11+56.58%+226.27%+46.31%+279.67%+120.24%+107.12%+17.94%-7.34%+14.39%+12.99%-2.45%
2026-05-12+52.39%+200.33%+43.22%+261.17%+110.75%+103.53%+16.01%-8.22%+13.60%+12.89%-2.41%
2026-05-13+54.29%+210.34%+44.52%+269.50%+121.14%+107.29%+21.01%-7.90%+17.68%+15.57%-2.53%
2026-05-14+57.11%+213.48%+48.29%+255.61%+119.65%+109.78%+22.75%-7.41%+21.76%+19.45%-3.85%
2026-05-15+51.20%+197.94%+41.60%+246.13%+110.82%+100.84%+22.89%-6.15%+23.81%+14.09%-6.84%
2026-05-18+47.67%+163.45%+40.51%+226.77%+95.89%+88.46%+20.29%-5.65%+28.20%+12.20%-7.31%
2026-05-19+46.65%+159.39%+39.02%+236.32%+99.21%+84.56%+18.39%-6.08%+27.76%+11.19%-5.23%
2026-05-20+53.10%+170.15%+44.70%+245.28%+103.63%+91.25%+18.69%-5.79%+31.24%+13.07%-3.02%
2026-05-21+55.16%+188.14%+45.26%+270.17%+117.61%+98.57%+23.04%-5.60%+31.59%+11.51%+1.25%
2026-05-22+56.48%+195.74%+46.86%+260.36%+120.15%+100.16%+21.80%-5.19%+35.87%+10.28%+2.86%
2026-05-26+61.53%+230.10%+51.24%+308.23%+121.04%+102.97%+20.71%-5.10%+36.12%+10.51%+4.90%
2026-05-27+61.30%+215.68%+48.76%+316.10%+117.72%+98.44%+21.51%-5.18%+27.44%+9.98%+5.63%
2026-05-28+60.76%+208.85%+52.47%+320.79%+115.49%+97.05%+25.47%-3.16%+31.67%+10.74%+12.31%
2026-05-29+58.87%+191.40%+53.36%+337.88%+114.24%+93.93%+26.96%+1.49%+43.65%+9.14%+10.90%
2026-06-01+61.40%+187.01%+57.44%+361.00%+120.15%+91.86%+30.84%+4.64%+54.90%+13.35%+12.04%
2026-06-02+67.27%+228.99%+59.68%+363.27%+158.64%+103.15%+27.62%+1.08%+53.49%+13.17%+10.12%
2026-06-03+68.42%+235.10%+60.17%+381.02%+150.93%+101.51%+24.25%-1.91%+47.95%+9.92%+10.66%
2026-06-04+69.39%+238.25%+54.34%+352.71%+155.35%+99.35%+26.51%-1.94%+47.73%+11.30%+16.27%
2026-06-05+55.46%+193.97%+40.69%+296.89%+126.48%+82.37%+19.88%-5.20%+41.55%+4.32%+10.40%
2026-06-08+64.77%+196.63%+45.31%+326.69%+141.39%+83.15%+17.85%-6.15%+39.40%+6.74%+12.54%
2026-06-09+65.55%+191.42%+42.44%+323.72%+124.47%+80.96%+17.43%-7.76%+36.04%+5.88%+12.58%
2026-06-10+61.62%+183.18%+36.18%+311.99%+123.26%+71.37%+14.52%-9.22%+35.57%+1.91%+11.24%
2026-06-11+74.32%+213.66%+43.32%+364.58%+138.74%+82.76%+16.14%-9.30%+42.28%+4.68%+15.46%
2026-06-12+77.63%+231.76%+47.02%+373.62%+142.61%+85.68%+17.20%-9.88%+42.49%+5.21%+14.32%
2026-06-15+83.41%+257.03%+53.92%+416.34%+158.18%+93.63%+24.41%-7.49%+45.14%+8.40%+18.56%
2026-06-16+74.72%+227.43%+46.72%+388.63%+136.52%+87.19%+25.53%-7.96%+42.57%+6.01%+19.57%
2026-06-17+78.61%+239.98%+48.63%+391.40%+139.47%+89.83%+24.29%-11.10%+41.36%+4.43%+17.83%
2026-06-18+89.45%+255.20%+55.59%+439.32%+149.06%+106.21%+26.14%-11.24%+42.64%+7.09%+20.58%
2026-06-22+94.63%+259.49%+54.29%+466.87%+161.17%+114.02%+21.22%-13.96%+41.87%+6.53%+17.78%
2026-06-23+80.02%+226.78%+46.25%+392.34%+137.88%+96.57%+20.69%-13.79%+44.14%+1.76%+18.12%
2026-06-24+80.43%+215.31%+45.61%+385.02%+140.60%+97.45%+17.80%-14.65%+42.20%+1.00%+23.23%
2026-06-25+87.33%+233.33%+45.61%+472.05%+146.56%+96.70%+15.18%-16.77%+44.99%-0.34%+28.10%
2026-06-26+81.57%+205.00%+41.58%+422.18%+132.62%+76.24%+14.95%-13.21%+49.15%-1.37%+33.94%
2026-06-29+94.00%+222.45%+44.62%+423.21%+145.41%+81.14%+19.73%-11.72%+56.92%+1.40%+35.62%
2026-06-30+104.42%+237.55%+50.24%+449.90%+154.61%+94.43%+22.22%-10.48%+58.95%+3.94%+35.34%
2026-07-01+87.07%+200.97%+44.27%+392.69%+134.63%+84.65%+16.63%-6.68%+63.31%+3.20%+36.64%
2026-07-02+76.14%+152.97%+39.75%+344.87%+113.52%+77.01%+15.43%-7.10%+62.00%+0.32%+35.92%
2026-07-06+78.92%+155.74%+44.27%+348.48%+118.07%+88.12%+15.28%-6.65%+67.26%+2.07%+35.98%
2026-07-07+68.67%+133.03%+39.85%+321.65%+103.94%+77.72%+12.75%-5.61%+63.38%+1.69%+32.69%
2026-07-08+71.08%+139.36%+43.15%+337.09%+106.69%+78.78%+14.75%-6.52%+59.77%+4.09%+29.47%
2026-07-09+74.75%+159.72%+47.15%+362.90%+119.89%+83.06%+15.36%-5.60%+66.18%+4.25%+34.05%
2026-07-10+74.48%+152.07%+49.45%+366.67%+118.29%+78.94%+15.34%-5.43%+58.83%+7.61%+29.73%
2026-07-13+67.39%+137.00%+43.18%+328.56%+104.49%+71.79%+14.40%-4.66%+60.87%+3.89%+28.16%
2026-07-14+71.01%+149.28%+46.26%+349.06%+110.51%+76.39%+11.81%-3.82%+72.25%+7.30%+29.07%
2026-07-15+68.63%+173.11%+44.84%+312.67%+97.45%+75.13%+14.95%-2.62%+69.95%+7.49%+28.69%
2026-07-16+63.67%+158.57%+38.74%+276.00%+82.45%+64.19%+9.91%-3.09%+67.66%+5.25%+26.26%
2026-07-17+58.47%+152.46%+37.00%+269.09%+83.58%+65.36%+9.25%-4.90%+68.93%+2.83%+27.08%
2026-07-20+58.12%+148.17%+38.44%+277.40%+89.84%+63.24%+11.03%-3.49%+66.20%+2.39%+20.69%
2026-07-21+67.03%+195.74%+44.56%+326.68%+105.10%+73.95%+15.08%-5.02%+62.66%+4.53%+25.97%
2026-07-22+65.07%+185.87%+46.73%+325.46%+104.77%+72.73%+13.83%-7.87%+59.32%+6.17%+23.70%
2026-07-23+64.63%+177.92%+44.26%+333.95%+105.61%+73.33%+11.10%-10.36%+55.56%+1.83%+23.43%
2026-07-24+58.32%+148.48%+40.14%+296.75%+88.02%+61.38%+6.12%-10.13%+55.98%+0.68%+21.13%
2026-07-27+54.33%+144.66%+35.95%+273.27%+79.93%+60.99%+6.79%-7.81%+55.01%-3.69%+19.86%
2026-07-28+47.40%+123.56%+31.48%+232.85%+64.32%+50.20%+4.80%-7.66%+54.77%-3.59%+21.70%
2026-07-29+38.94%+112.89%+25.86%+204.73%+52.98%+38.20%+0.90%-6.65%+55.35%-6.91%+19.10%
2026-07-30+52.29%+152.88%+33.74%+268.85%+73.86%+50.53%+12.26%-4.53%+58.55%-4.30%+21.04%
2026-07-31+52.43%+158.88%+34.25%+249.93%+79.47%+57.18%+19.77%-2.20%+63.21%-1.87%+20.52%
2026-08-03+53.55%+179.47%+36.74%+258.98%+91.73%+61.79%+27.29%+1.49%+67.89%+1.11%+24.87%
2026-08-04+61.43%+222.87%+45.03%+290.25%+112.18%+63.43%+29.02%+6.31%+75.28%+3.53%+24.70%
2026-08-05+59.15%+198.58%+43.70%+280.57%+105.57%+66.38%+25.74%+4.91%+72.64%+6.14%+34.31%
2026-08-06+59.56%+199.85%+44.71%+264.89%+108.27%+65.36%+22.62%+1.08%+69.84%+5.94%+33.37%
2026-08-07+61.92%+205.69%+46.34%+258.10%+122.34%+64.43%+23.26%+3.09%+72.82%+8.44%+39.23%
2026-08-10+59.39%+205.47%+42.33%+257.27%+104.96%+61.77%+24.01%+6.15%+79.98%+5.99%+47.18%
2026-08-11+61.81%+231.23%+42.27%+262.73%+107.47%+65.28%+23.55%+4.67%+78.35%+6.07%+45.91%
2026-08-12+66.11%+259.72%+44.90%+281.58%+124.45%+72.63%+31.68%+2.33%+78.16%+8.43%+46.53%
2026-08-13+67.46%+253.00%+45.91%+312.53%+117.14%+69.85%+30.97%+5.11%+83.57%+9.61%+45.82%
2026-08-14+64.61%+272.15%+46.26%+331.16%+121.04%+71.68%+33.60%+4.37%+77.23%+9.68%+39.95%
2026-08-17+67.92%+299.34%+45.27%+357.95%+133.18%+72.12%+31.21%+1.71%+73.57%+9.46%+42.33%
2026-08-18+60.43%+247.47%+40.23%+321.72%+110.26%+59.95%+28.03%+1.13%+73.91%+7.20%+39.41%
2026-08-19+56.25%+212.36%+36.64%+313.16%+106.91%+56.13%+25.64%+1.34%+67.68%+7.12%+60.93%
2026-08-20+56.78%+210.14%+36.75%+325.69%+114.76%+56.07%+23.72%+0.87%+62.02%+6.50%+59.16%
2026-08-21+56.93%+200.93%+36.45%+323.04%+109.85%+55.25%+23.75%+2.18%+65.29%+6.63%+66.79%
2026-08-24+54.10%+186.57%+32.51%+297.38%+101.84%+53.10%+23.46%+1.73%+62.53%+3.34%+60.39%
2026-08-25+55.69%+185.34%+35.33%+301.85%+111.52%+56.89%+25.24%+1.63%+60.27%+5.25%+66.86%
2026-08-26+55.79%+177.62%+35.02%+305.91%+118.88%+58.79%+24.24%+2.72%+62.99%+3.64%+63.93%
2026-08-27+58.80%+179.34%+40.84%+303.32%+121.51%+60.08%+24.90%+7.54%+85.73%+11.52%+66.59%
2026-08-28+53.56%+155.37%+36.54%+302.64%+106.80%+53.91%+25.98%+8.26%+79.19%+6.98%+57.47%
2026-08-31+53.03%+151.29%+38.15%+317.52%+106.96%+53.85%+23.91%+7.56%+85.51%+9.35%+55.04%
2026-09-01+50.27%+141.28%+36.05%+308.25%+99.15%+53.22%+21.57%+5.76%+75.10%+7.34%+52.74%
2026-09-02+50.70%+149.07%+37.59%+315.34%+93.83%+54.38%+21.92%+3.97%+65.34%+10.20%+52.14%
2026-09-03+51.03%+142.10%+38.10%+315.72%+92.22%+60.25%+24.95%+7.44%+69.86%+12.90%+52.27%
2026-09-04+56.80%+166.06%+40.88%+351.16%+102.98%+66.88%+26.14%+5.74%+68.95%+12.43%+49.54%
2026-09-08+62.02%+179.69%+43.92%+347.51%+114.16%+73.73%+28.15%+4.17%+68.69%+11.35%+49.82%
2026-09-09+60.37%+192.15%+44.59%+357.07%+118.21%+65.84%+26.30%+5.79%+69.75%+10.50%+46.57%
2026-09-10+55.68%+185.71%+40.98%+336.43%+108.62%+59.67%+24.66%+4.98%+70.51%+8.23%+45.57%
2026-09-11+57.39%+190.49%+42.73%+328.74%+112.08%+66.74%+25.44%+5.80%+67.73%+8.30%+45.75%
2026-09-14+48.74%+155.92%+36.61%+306.85%+91.17%+54.95%+24.20%+9.10%+87.32%+4.99%+52.98%
2026-09-15+47.72%+152.84%+37.68%+304.73%+92.55%+54.88%+21.80%+8.32%+89.90%+5.35%+59.61%
2026-09-16+48.88%+160.55%+39.04%+303.45%+105.49%+57.98%+21.40%+7.82%+89.11%+6.13%+63.00%
2026-09-17+52.45%+177.03%+44.84%+326.23%+108.30%+61.61%+24.27%+8.83%+90.99%+8.77%+79.28%
2026-09-18+56.78%+189.14%+47.31%+355.80%+116.09%+61.82%+25.09%+7.49%+86.18%+9.84%+82.26%
2026-09-21+63.25%+197.11%+56.35%+359.81%+125.00%+65.76%+27.90%+11.98%+93.59%+12.52%+83.28%
2026-09-22+66.36%+210.13%+58.12%+386.17%+125.62%+70.75%+27.55%+11.66%+94.38%+13.32%+82.90%
2026-09-23+65.20%+206.31%+55.73%+372.94%+123.04%+68.35%+24.83%+12.77%+101.41%+12.03%+77.92%
2026-09-24+66.43%+204.80%+55.79%+366.98%+120.95%+65.26%+27.16%+14.26%+100.83%+11.53%+93.56%
2026-09-25+66.99%+218.53%+56.22%+370.36%+125.11%+72.36%+27.78%+15.01%+93.14%+11.41%+93.95%
2026-09-28+66.60%+210.06%+53.22%+356.31%+116.83%+64.86%+25.77%+12.89%+98.65%+12.12%+93.10%
2026-09-29+70.20%+217.29%+53.38%+360.81%+126.06%+71.65%+26.67%+13.36%+98.82%+11.20%+95.49%
2026-09-30+70.86%+222.82%+53.94%+361.99%+125.38%+66.96%+27.32%+13.94%+101.47%+11.78%+97.83%
2026-10-01+73.92%+228.13%+54.26%+375.22%+138.38%+68.72%+26.35%+14.62%+101.96%+12.74%+92.12%
2026-10-02+77.98%+243.55%+57.74%+360.53%+145.72%+75.13%+29.29%+14.98%+104.00%+14.90%+92.06%
2026-10-05+79.31%+237.44%+58.77%+357.21%+145.22%+76.93%+28.97%+15.71%+107.30%+17.35%+104.60%
2026-10-06+76.01%+210.75%+60.85%+346.82%+155.83%+79.98%+32.51%+15.99%+113.06%+17.60%+79.50%
2026-10-07+73.52%+202.09%+59.87%+360.11%+152.03%+76.63%+31.26%+15.21%+107.82%+16.72%+73.58%
2026-10-08+69.02%+194.67%+53.92%+338.13%+137.57%+69.34%+27.03%+15.43%+106.84%+13.75%+69.95%
2026-10-09+67.90%+192.63%+52.29%+333.58%+144.33%+71.78%+29.60%+18.61%+116.18%+13.69%+75.33%
2026-10-12+64.16%+173.11%+49.36%+313.19%+126.78%+64.76%+28.13%+19.59%+110.30%+12.24%+69.38%
2026-10-13+61.50%+170.08%+51.16%+304.01%+126.91%+65.01%+27.47%+20.26%+108.42%+12.97%+68.59%
2026-10-14+55.52%+151.54%+44.88%+285.40%+106.84%+53.48%+22.75%+16.91%+98.71%+9.61%+68.23%
2026-10-15+52.17%+141.17%+43.28%+288.15%+101.90%+51.71%+23.53%+17.63%+95.93%+7.71%+70.00%
2026-10-16+47.01%+118.84%+37.61%+264.22%+90.76%+45.48%+18.42%+12.92%+81.59%+6.03%+59.53%
2026-10-19+49.28%+128.24%+39.72%+279.16%+94.16%+47.69%+21.52%+14.95%+83.75%+7.97%+62.25%
2026-10-20+48.34%+124.74%+39.15%+276.92%+93.61%+46.37%+21.44%+13.96%+82.88%+8.03%+66.70%
2026-10-21+50.21%+132.07%+42.46%+283.03%+99.21%+53.07%+21.72%+15.91%+89.84%+10.96%+69.97%
2026-10-22+39.78%+101.90%+34.29%+255.55%+78.16%+39.82%+16.35%+12.26%+89.77%+6.36%+62.30%
2026-10-23+40.98%+103.43%+34.79%+257.49%+78.35%+33.77%+16.15%+13.00%+101.73%+5.73%+65.78%
2026-10-26+44.12%+107.14%+38.50%+266.05%+87.28%+38.10%+16.01%+13.94%+106.00%+8.84%+68.74%

Sector returns are hypothetical and separate from basket contributions.

How sector returns are calculated

Each sector starts at 0% with its constituent weights normalized to 100%. BOXX and candidates are excluded. This backcast of frozen v1.59.0 has selection and look-ahead bias. It uses adjusted closes without rebalancing, costs or taxes, and is not brokerage performance. SPCX follows the basket’s BOXX-until-entry treatment; other missing history makes the affected sector unavailable. These YTD returns are separate from the 21/63-session mode-change momentum review. Data refreshed 2026-10-27T09:23:18.701327+00:00.

Research watchlist

Explore the candidates.

29 research candidates. Filter by sector, research priority and EMA trend, then compare your shortlist. Market snapshot: completed close.

Open candidate screener

Research reports

All reports →